Παγκόσμιο Πρωτάθλημα Α/Γ, Νταεγού (27/8-4/9/2011)

ΑΝΔΡΕΣ

100 μ. ( -1.4)
1.    Yohan BLAKE    JAM    89    9.92        
2.    Walter DIX    USA    86    10.08        
3.    Kim COLLINS    SKN    76    10.09        
4.    Christophe LEMAITRE    FRA    90    10.19        
5.    Daniel BAILEY    ANT    86    10.26        
6.    Jimmy VICAUT    FRA    92    10.27        
7.    Nesta CARTER    JAM    85    10.95        
–     Usain BOLT    JAM    86    DQ    

200 μ. (0,8)
1.    Usain BOLT    JAM    86    19.40        SB
2.    Walter DIX    USA    86    19.70        
3.    Christophe LEMAITRE    FRA    90    19.80        PB
4.    Jaysuma SAIDY NDURE    NOR    84    19.95        SB
5.    Nickel ASHMEADE    JAM    90    20.29        
6.    Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROS    BRA    87    20.31        
7.    Rondell SORRILLO    TTO    86    20.34        
–     Alonso EDWARD    PAN    89    DNF    

400 μ.
1.    Kirani JAMES    GRN    92    44.60        
2.    LaShawn MERRITT    USA    86    44.63    
3.    Kevin BORLÉE    BEL    88    44.90        
4.    Jermaine GONZALES    JAM    84    44.99        
5.    Jonathan BORLÉE    BEL    88    45.07        
6.    Rondell BARTHOLOMEW    GRN    90    45.45        
7.    Tabarie HENRY    ISV    87    45.55        
8.    Femi OGUNODE    QAT    91    45.55    

800 μ.
1.    David RUDISHA KEN    88    1:43.91        
2.    Abubaker KAKI SUD    89    1:44.41        
3.    Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIY RUS    81    1:44.49        
4.    Marcin LEWANDOWSKI POL    87    1:44.80        
5.    Nick SYMMONDS USA    83    1:45.12        
6.    Adam KSZCZOT POL    89    1:45.25        
7.    Alfred Kirwa YEGO KEN    86    1:45.83        
8.    Mohammed AMAN ETH    94    1:45.93        

1.500 μ.
1.    Asbel KIPROP    KEN    89    3:35.69        
2.    Silas KIPLAGAT    KEN    89    3:35.92        
3.    Matthew CENTROWITZ    USA    89    3:36.08        
4.    Manuel OLMEDO    ESP    83    3:36.33        
5.    Abdelaati IGUIDER    MAR    87    3:36.56        
6.    Mohamed MOUSTAOUI    MAR    85    3:36.80        
7.    Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN    ETH    88    3:36.81        
8.    Eduard VILLANUEVA    VEN    84    3:37.31    

5.000 μ.    
1.    Mo FARAH    GBR    83    13:23.36
2.    Bernard LAGAT    USA    74    13:23.64    
3.    Dejen GEBREMESKEL    ETH    89    13:23.92        
4.    Isiah Kiplangat KOECH    KEN    93    13:24.95        
5.    Abera KUMA    ETH    90    13:25.50        
6.    Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA    KEN    88    13:26.73        
7.    Eliud KIPCHOGE    KEN    84    13:27.27        
8.    Bilisuma Shugi GELASSA    BRN    89    13:27.67    
 

10.000 μ.
1.    Ibrahim JEILAN    ETH    89    27:13.81        
2.    Mo FARAH    GBR    83    27:14.07        
3.    Imane MERGA    ETH    88    27:19.14        
4.    Zersenay TADESE    ERI    82    27:22.57
5.    Martin Irungu MATHATHI    KEN    85    27:23.87        
6.    Peter Cheruiyot KIRUI    KEN    88    27:25.63    PB
7.    Galen RUPP    USA    86    27:26.84        
8.    Sileshi SIHINE    ETH    83    27:34.11    

110 μ. εμπ.    
1.    Jason RICHARDSON    USA    86    13.16        
2.    Xiang LIU    CHN    83    13.27        
3.    Andrew TURNER    GBR    80    13.44        
4.    David OLIVER    USA    82    13.44        
5.    William SHARMAN    GBR    84    13.67        
6.    Aries MERRITT    USA    85    13.67        
–     Dayron ROBLES    CUB    86    DQ         
–     Dwight THOMAS    JAM    80    DNF    

400 μ. εμπ.    
1.    David GREENE    GBR    86    48.26        
2.    Javier CULSON    PUR    84    48.44        
3.    LJ VAN ZYL    RSA    85    48.80        
4.    Félix SÁNCHEZ    DOM    77    48.87        
5.    Cornel FREDERICKS    RSA    90    49.12        
6.    Bershawn JACKSON    USA    83    49.24        
7.    Angelo TAYLOR    USA    78    49.31        
8.    Aleksandr DEREVYAGIN    RUS    79    49.32        

3.000 μ. στιπλ
1.    Ezekiel KEMBOI    KEN    82    8:14.85        
2.    Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO    KEN    85    8:16.05        
3.    Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD    FRA    85    8:16.09        
4.    Bouabdellah TAHRI    FRA    78    8:17.56        
5.    Roba GARI    ETH    82    8:18.37        
6.    Jacob ARAPTANY    UGA    92    8:18.67        
7.    Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONG    KEN    83    8:19.31        
8.    Ivan LUKYANOV    MDA    81    8:19.69    SB

Υψος
1.    Jesse WILLIAMS    USA    83    2.35        
2.    Aleksey DMITRIK    RUS    84    2.35    
3.    Trevor BARRY    BAH    83    2.32        PB
4.    Jaroslav BÁBA    CZE    84    2.32    SB
5.    Ivan UKHOV    RUS    86    2.32        
5.    Dimitrios CHONDROKOUKIS    GRE    88    2.32    PB
7.    Mutaz Essa BARSHIM    QAT    91    2.32        
8.    Aleksandr SHUSTOV    RUS    84    2.29        
9.    Raul SPANK    GER    88    2.29        
10.    Guowei ZHANG    CHN    91    2.25        
11.    Donald THOMAS    BAH    84    2.20        
12.    Dmytro DEMYANYUK    UKR    83    2.20        
12.    Darvin EDWARD    LCA    86    2.20    

Επί κοντώ
1.    Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKI    POL    89    5.90        
2.    Lázaro BORGES    CUB    86    5.90    PB
3.    Renaud LAVILLENIE    FRA    86    5.85        
4.    Łukasz MICHALSKI    POL    88    5.85    PB
5.    Malte MOHR    GER    86    5.85    SB
6.    Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS    GRE    86    5.75    SB
7.    Mateusz DIDENKOW    POL    87    5.75    PB
8.    Fábio GOMES DA SILVA    BRA    83    5.65        
9.    Jeremy SCOTT    USA    81    5.65        
9.    Jan KUDLIČKA    CZE    88    5.65    SB
9.    Steve LEWIS    GBR    86    5.65    SB
12.    Dmitriy STARODUBTSEV    RUS    86    5.65        
13.    Derek MILES    USA    72    5.65        
14.    Daichi SAWANO    JPN    80    5.65    SB
–     Romain MESNIL    FRA    77    NH         
–     Igor BYCHKOV    ESP    87    NH    

Μήκος
1.    Dwight PHILLIPS    USA    77    8.45    0.0    SB
2.    Mitchell WATT    AUS    88    8.33    +0.4        
3.    Ngonidzashe MAKUSHA    ZIM    87    8.29    +0.3        
4.    Yahya BERRABAH    MAR    81    8.23    +0.4        
5.    Luvo MANYONGA    RSA    91    8.21    +0.2        
6.    Aleksandr MENKOV    RUS    90    8.19    0.0    
7.    Christian REIF    GER    84    8.19    +0.6        
8.    Sebastian BAYER    GER    86    8.17    +0.3    SB
9.    Will CLAYE    USA    91    8.10    +0.1        
10.    Marcos CHUVA    POR    89    8.05    +0.1        
11.    Chris TOMLINSON    GBR    81    7.87    +0.1        
–     Deok Hyeon KIM    KOR    85    DNS    

Τριπλούν
1.    Christian TAYLOR    USA    90    17.96    +0.1    WL, PB
2.    Phillips IDOWU    GBR    78    17.77    0.0        SB
3.    Will CLAYE    USA    91    17.50    +0.1    SB
4.    Alexis COPELLO    CUB    85    17.47    +0.1        
5.    Nelson ÉVORA    POR    84    17.35    0.0    SB
6.    Christian OLSSON    SWE    80    17.23    0.0        
7.    Leevan SANDS    BAH    81    17.21    -0.2    SB
8.    Benjamin COMPAORÉ    FRA    87    17.17    +0.2        
9.    Henry FRAYNE    AUS    90    16.78    -0.1        
10.    Fabrizio DONATO    ITA    76    16.77    +0.1        
11.    Yoandri BETANZOS    CUB    82    16.67    -0.1        
12.    Seref OSMANOGLU    UKR    89    16.38    -0.1        

Σφαιροβολία
1.    David STORL    GER    90    21.78    SB
2.    Dylan ARMSTRONG    CAN    81    21.64        
3.    Christian CANTWELL    USA    80    21.36        
4.    Reese HOFFA    USA    77    20.99        
5.    Marco FORTES    POR    82    20.83        
6.    Ryan WHITING    USA    86    20.75        
7.    Adam NELSON    USA    75    20.29        
8.    Tomasz MAJEWSKI    POL    81    20.18        
9.    Ralf BARTELS    GER    78    20.14        
10.    Asmir KOLAŠINAC    SRB    84    19.84        
11.    Carlos VÉLIZ    CUB    87    19.70        
–     Andrey MIKHNEVICH    BLR    76    DQ

Δισκοβολία
1.    Robert HARTING    GER    84    68.97        
2.    Gerd KANTER    EST    79    66.95        
3.    Ehsan HADADI    IRI    85    66.08    SB
4.    Märt ISRAEL    EST    83    65.20        
5.    Benn HARRADINE    AUS    82    64.77        
6.    Virgilijus ALEKNA    LTU    72    64.09        
7.    Vikas GOWDA    IND    83    64.05        
8.    Jorge FERNÁNDEZ    CUB    87    63.54        
9.    Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI    POL    83    63.37        
10.    Jason YOUNG    USA    81    63.20    
11.    Mario PESTANO    ESP    78    63.00        
12.    Brett MORSE    GBR    89    62.69        

Σφυροβολία
1.    Koji MUROFUSHI    JPN    74    81.24        SB
2.    Krisztián PARS    HUN    82    81.18        
3.    Primož KOZMUS    SLO    79    79.39        
4.    Markus ESSER    GER    80    79.12        
5.    Pavel KRIVITSKIY    BLR    84    78.53        
6.    Kirill IKONNIKOV    RUS    84    78.37        
7.    Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI    POL    76    77.64        
8.    Nicola VIZZONI    ITA    73    77.04        
9.    Olli-Pekka KARJALAINEN    FIN    80    76.60    SB
10.    Dilshod NAZAROV    TJK    82    76.58        
11.    Paweł FAJDEK    POL    89    75.20        
–     Yury SHAYUNOU    BLR    87    NM         

Ακοντισμός
1.    Matthias DE ZORDO    GER    88    86.27        
2.    Andreas THORKILDSEN    NOR    82    84.78        
3.    Guillermo MARTÍNEZ    CUB    81    84.30        
4.    Vítězslav VESELÝ    CZE    83    84.11    SB
5.    Fatih AVAN    TUR    89    83.34        
6.    Roman AVRAMENKO    UKR    88    82.51        
7.    Jarrod BANNISTER    AUS    84    82.25    SB
8.    Mark FRANK    GER    77    81.81        
9.    Antti RUUSKANEN    FIN    84    79.46        
10.    Dmitriy TARABIN    RUS    91    79.06        
11.    Stuart FARQUHAR    NZL    82    78.99        
12.    Sergey MAKAROV    RUS    73    78.76        

Μαραθώνιος
1.    Abel KIRUI    KEN    82    2:07:38        SB
2.    Vincent KIPRUTO    KEN    87    2:10:06        
3.    Feyisa LILESA    ETH    90    2:10:32        SB
4.    Abderrahim BOURAMDANE    MAR    78    2:10:55        
5.    David Barmasai TUMO    KEN    87    2:11:39        
6.    Eliud KIPTANUI    KEN    89    2:11:50        
7.    Hiroyuki HORIBATA    JPN    86    2:11:52        
8.    Ruggero PERTILE    ITA    74    2:11:57        

20χλμ βάδην    
1.    Valeriy BORCHIN    RUS    86    1:19:56        
2.    Vladimir KANAYKIN    RUS    85    1:20:27        
3.    Luis Fernando LÓPEZ    COL    79    1:20:38        
4.    Zhen WANG    CHN    91    1:20:54        
5.    Stanislav YEMELYANOV    RUS    90    1:21:11        
6.    Hyun-Sub KIM    KOR    85    1:21:17        
7.    Ruslan DMYTRENKO    UKR    86    1:21:31        SB
8.    Yusuke SUZUKI    JPN    88    1:21:39        
 

50χλμ. βάδην
1.    Sergey BAKULIN    RUS    86    3:41:24        
2.    Denis NIZHEGORODOV    RUS    80    3:42:45    SB
3.    Jared TALLENT    AUS    84    3:43:36        SB
4.    Tianfeng SI    CHN    84    3:44:40        
5.    Luke ADAMS    AUS    76    3:45:31        SB
6.    Koichiro MORIOKA    JPN    85    3:46:21        
7.    Chil-Sung PARK    KOR    82    3:47:13        SB
8.    Faguang XU    CHN    87    3:47:19        

Δέκαθλο
1.    Trey HARDEE    USA    84    8607        
2.    Ashton EATON    USA    88    8505        
3.    Leonel SUÁREZ    CUB    87    8501    SB
4.    Aleksey DROZDOV    RUS    83    8313    
5.    Eelco SINTNICOLAAS    NED    87    8298        
6.    Mihail DUDAŠ    SRB    89    8256    SB
7.    Pascal BEHRENBRUCH    GER    85    8211        
8.    Jan Felix KNOBEL    GER    89    8200    

4Χ100 μ.
1.    Jamaica    JAM    37.04        WL
2.    France    FRA    38.20        
3.    Saint Kitts and Nevis    SKN    38.49        
4.    Poland