ΑΝΔΡΕΣ
100 μ. (1.5)

1.    Usain BOLT    JAM    86    9.63    WL
2.    Yohan BLAKE    JAM    89    9.75        
3.    Justin GATLIN    USA    82    9.79    SB
4.    Ryan BAILEY    USA    89    9.88        PB
5.    Churandy MARTINA    NED    84    9.94        
6.    Richard THOMPSON    TTO    85    9.98        
7.    Asafa POWELL    JAM    82    11.99        
-     Tyson GAY    USA    82    
200 μ. (0.4)
1.    Usain BOLT    JAM    86    19.32    WL
2.    Yohan BLAKE    JAM    89    19.44    SB
3.    Warren WEIR    JAM    89    19.84    SB
4.    Wallace SPEARMON    USA    84    19.90    SB
5.    Churandy MARTINA    NED    84    20.00        
6.    Christophe LEMAITRE    FRA    90    20.19        
7.    Alex QUIÑÓNEZ    ECU    89    20.57    1130    
8.    Anaso JOBODWANA    RSA    92    20.69    
400 μ.    
1.    Kirani JAMES    GRN    92    43.94    WL
2.    Luguelín SANTOS    DOM    93    44.46        
3.    Lalonde GORDON    TTO    88    44.52    PB
4.    Christopher BROWN    BAH    78    44.79        
5.    Kevin BORLÉE    BEL    88    44.81    1190    
6.    Jonathan BORLÉE    BEL    88    44.83        
7.    Demetrius PINDER    BAH    89    44.98        
8.    Steven SOLOMON    AUS    93    45.14        

800 μ.
1.    David RUDISHA    KEN    88    1:40.91    WR, AR
2.    Nijel AMOS    BOT    94    1:41.73        PB
3.    Timothy KITUM    KEN    94    1:42.53        PB
4.    Duane SOLOMON    USA    84    1:42.82        PB
5.    Nick SYMMONDS    USA    83    1:42.95        PB
6.    Mohammed AMAN    ETH    94    1:43.20        
7.    Abubaker KAKI    SUD    89    1:43.32        SB
8.    Andrew OSAGIE    GBR    88    1:43.77        PB

1.500 μ.
1.    Taoufik MAKHLOUFI    ALG    88    3:34.08        
2.    Leonel MANZANO    USA    84    3:34.79        
3.    Abdelaati IGUIDER    MAR    87    3:35.13        
4.    Matthew CENTROWITZ    USA    89    3:35.17        
5.    Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN    NOR    91    3:35.43        SB
6.    Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN    ETH    88    3:35.44        
7.    Silas KIPLAGAT    KEN    89    3:36.19        
8.    Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN    TUR    90    3:36.72        

5.000 μ.    
1.    Mo FARAH    GBR    83    13:41.66        
2.    Dejen GEBREMESKEL    ETH    89    13:41.98        
3.    Thomas Pkemei LONGOSIWA    KEN    88    13:42.36        
4.    Bernard LAGAT    USA    74    13:42.99        
5.    Isiah Kiplangat KOECH    KEN    93    13:43.83    
6.    Abdelaati IGUIDER    MAR    87    13:44.19        
7.    Galen RUPP    USA    86    13:45.04        
8.    Juan Luis BARRIOS    MEX    83    13:45.30        

10.000 μ.
1.    Mo FARAH    GBR    83    27:30.42        SB
2.    Galen RUPP    USA    86    27:30.90        
3.    Tariku BEKELE    ETH    87    27:31.43        
4.    Kenenisa BEKELE    ETH    82    27:32.44        
5.    Bitan KAROKI    KEN    90    27:32.94        
6.    Zersenay TADESE    ERI    82    27:33.51    SB
7.    Teklemariam MEDHIN    ERI    89    27:34.76        
8.    Gebregziabher GEBREMARIAM    ETH    84    27:36.34        

110 μ. Εμπ. ( -0.3)
1.    Aries MERRITT    USA    85    12.92        
2.    Jason RICHARDSON    USA    86    13.04        
3.    Hansle PARCHMENT    JAM    90    13.12    SB
4.    Lawrence CLARKE    GBR    90    13.39        
5.    Ryan BRATHWAITE    BAR    88    13.40        
6.    Orlando ORTEGA    CUB    91    13.43        
7.    Lehann FOURIE    RSA    87    13.53        
-     Dayron ROBLES    CUB    86    DQ 

23 Κώστας Δουβαλίδης 13.77 (ημ.)  

400 μ. εμπ.
1.    Félix SÁNCHEZ    DOM    77    47.63        WL
2.    Michael TINSLEY    USA    84    47.91        SB
3.    Javier CULSON    PUR    84    48.10        
4.    David GREENE    GBR    86    48.24        
5.    Angelo TAYLOR    USA    78    48.25        
6.    Jehue GORDON    TTO    91    48.86        
7.    Leford GREEN    JAM    86    49.12        
8.    Kerron CLEMENT    USA    85    49.15        

3.000 μ. στιπλ
1.    Ezekiel KEMBOI    KEN    82    8:18.56        
2.    Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBAD    FRA    85    8:19.08        
3.    Abel Kiprop MUTAI    KEN    88    8:19.73        
4.    Roba GARI    ETH    82    8:20.00        
5.    Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO    KEN    85    8:23.03        
6.    Evan JAGER    USA    89    8:23.87        
7.    Hamid EZZINE    MAR    83    8:24.90        
8.    Donald CABRAL    USA    89    8:25.91        
Υψος
1.    Ivan UKHOV    RUS    86    2.38        
2.    Erik KYNARD    USA    91    2.33        
3.    Derek DROUIN    CAN    90    2.29        
3.    Mutaz Essa BARSHIM    QAT    91    2.29        
3.    Robbie GRABARZ    GBR    87    2.29        
6.    Jamie NIETO    USA    76    2.29        
7.    Bohdan BONDARENKO    UKR    89    2.29        
8.    Michael MASON    CAN    86    2.29        
9.    Wanner MILLER    COL    87    2.25        
9.    Jesse WILLIAMS    USA    83    2.25        
9.    Andriy PROTSENKO    UKR    88    2.25        
12.    Andrey SILNOV    RUS    84    2.25        
13.    Kyriakos IOANNOU    CYP    84    2.20        
14.    Mickaël HANANY    FRA    83    2.20        

Επί κοντώ

1.    Renaud LAVILLENIE    FRA    86    5.97    SB
2.    Björn OTTO    GER    77    5.91    
3.    Raphael HOLZDEPPE    GER    89    5.91    PB
4.    Steve LEWIS    GBR    86    5.75
5.    Yevgeniy LUKYANENKO    RUS    85    5.75    SB    
6.    Konstantinos FILIPPIDIS    GRE    86    5.65
7.    Jan KUDLIČKA    CZE    88    5.65        
8.    Malte MOHR    GER    86    5.50        
9.    Romain MESNIL    FRA    77    5.50        
9.    Łukasz MICHALSKI    POL    88    5.50       
11.   Igor BYCHKOV    ESP    87    5.50        
-     Brad WALKER    USA    81    NH         
-     Steven HOOKER    AUS    82    NH         
- Dmitriy STARODUBTSEV    RUS    86    dsq
 
Μήκος    


1.    Greg RUTHERFORD    GBR    86    8.31    -0.4        
2.    Mitchell WATT    AUS    88    8.16    -0.2        
3.    Will CLAYE    USA    91    8.12    -0.2        
4.    Michel TORNÉUS    SWE    86    8.11    -0.7        
5.    Sebastian BAYER    GER    86    8.10    +0.4        
6.    Chris TOMLINSON    GBR    81    8.07    +0.2        
7.    Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA    BRA    86    8.01    -0.1        
8.    Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA    RSA    85    7.93    -2.3        
9.    Henry FRAYNE    AUS    90    7.85    -0.3        
10.    Marquise GOODWIN    USA    90    7.80    +0.2        
11.    Aleksandr MENKOV    RUS    90    7.78    -0.9        
12.    Tyrone SMITH    BER    84    7.70    +0.9        
Τριπλούν
1.    Christian TAYLOR    USA    90    17.81    +0.6        WL
2.    Will CLAYE    USA    91    17.62    +0.6        SB
3.    Fabrizio DONATO    ITA    76    17.48    +0.6        
4.    Daniele GRECO    ITA    89    17.34    +0.9        
5.    Leevan SANDS    BAH    81    17.19    +0.2        
6.    Benjamin COMPAORÉ    FRA    87    17.08    0.0        
7.    Tosin OKE    NGR    80    16.95    +0.7        
8.    Alexis COPELLO    CUB    85    16.92    +0.5        
9.    Lyukman ADAMS    RUS    88    16.78    +0.2        
10.    Bin DONG    CHN    88    16.75    +0.3        
11.    Samyr LAINE    HAI    84    16.65    +0.8        
12.    Dmitriy PLATNITSKI    BLR    88    16.19    -0.7        

Σφαιροβόλια
1.    Tomasz MAJEWSKI    POL    81    21.89    SB
2.    David STORL    GER    90    21.86    SB
3.    Reese HOFFA    USA    77    21.23        
4.    Christian CANTWELL    USA    80    21.19        
5.    Dylan ARMSTRONG    CAN    81    20.93        
6.    Germán Luján LAURO    ARG    84    20.84        SB
7.    Asmir KOLAŠINAC    SRB    84    20.71        
8.    Pavel LYZHYN    BLR    81    20.69        SB
9.    Ryan WHITING    USA    86    20.64        
10.    Dorian SCOTT    JAM    82    20.61        
11.    Maksim SIDOROV    RUS    86    20.41        
12.    Ming-Huang CHANG    TPE    82    19.99        

Δισκοβολία
1.    Robert HARTING    GER    84    68.27        
2.    Ehsan HADADI    IRI    85    68.18        
3.    Gerd KANTER    EST    79    68.03    SB
4.    Virgilijus ALEKNA    LTU    72    67.38        
5.    Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI    POL    83    67.19        
6.    Martin WIERIG    GER    87    65.85        
7.    Yénnifer Frank CASANAS    ESP    78    65.56        
8.    Vikas GOWDA    IND    83    64.79    
9.    Benn HARRADINE    AUS    82    63.59        
10.    Erik CADÉE    NED    84    62.78        
11.    Jorge FERNÁNDEZ    CUB    87    62.02        
12.    Lawrence OKOYE    GBR    91    61.03        

Σφυροβολία    
1.    Krisztián PARS    HUN    82    80.59        
2.    Primož KOZMUS    SLO    79    79.36    SB
3.    Koji MUROFUSHI    JPN    74    78.71    SB
4.    Oleksiy SOKYRSKIY    UKR    85    78.25        
5.    Kirill IKONNIKOV    RUS    84    77.86        
6.    Lukáš MELICH    CZE    80    77.17        
7.    Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI    POL    76    77.10        
8.    Nicola VIZZONI    ITA    73    76.07        
9.    Kibwé JOHNSON    USA    81    74.95        
10.    Dilshod NAZAROV    TJK    82    73.80        
11.    Valeri SVYATOKHA    BLR    81    73.13        
12.    Alex SMITH    GBR    88    72.87    

Ακοντισμός

1.    Keshorn WALCOTT   TTO   93    84.58 1151  PB
2.    Antti RUUSKANEN   FIN   84    84.12 1144 
3.    Vítězslav VESELÝ  CZE   83    83.34 1133 
4.    Tero PITKÄMÄKI    FIN   82    82.80 1126 
5.    Andreas THORKILDSEN     NOR   82    82.63 1123 
6.    Spiridon LEMPESIS GRE   87    81.91 1113 
7.    Tino HÄBER  GER   82    81.21 1103 
8.    Stuart FARQUHAR   NZL   82    80.22 1090 
9.    Roderick Genki DEAN     JPN   91    79.95 1086 
10.   Ari MANNIO  FIN   87    78.60 1067 
11.   Julius YEGO KEN   89    77.15 1047 
-     Oleksandr PYATNYTSYA    UKR   85   dsq   


Μαραθώνιος
1.    Stephen KIPROTICH    UGA    89    2:08:01        
2.    Abel KIRUI    KEN    82    2:08:27        
3.    Wilson Kipsang KIPROTICH    KEN    82    2:09:37        
4.    Mebrahtom KEFLEZIGHI    USA    75    2:11:06        
5.    Marilson GOMES DOS SANTOS    BRA    77    2:11:10        
6.    Kentaro NAKAMOTO    JPN    82    2:11:16        
7.    Cuthbert NYASANGO    ZIM    82    2:12:08        

20χλμ βάδην
1.    Ding CHEN    CHN    92    1:18:46        
2.    Erick Bernabé BARRONDO    GUA    91    1:18:57        
3.    Zhen WANG    CHN    91    1:19:25        
4.    Zelin CAI    CHN    91    1:19:44        
5.    Miguel Angel LOPEZ    ESP    88    1:19:49        SB
6.    Eder SÁNCHEZ    MEX    86    1:19:52        SB
7.    Jared TALLENT    AUS    84    1:20:02        SB
8.    Bertrand MOULINET    FRA    87    1:20:12        PB
15.    Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL    GRE    88    1:21:12        PB


50χλμ βάδην
1.    Sergey KIRDYAPKIN    RUS    80    3:35:59        WL, PB
2.    Jared TALLENT    AUS    84    3:36:53        PB
3.    Tianfeng SI    CHN    84    3:37:16        PB
4.    Robert HEFFERNAN    IRL    78    3:37:54        PB
5.    Igor YEROKHIN    RUS    85    3:37:54        PB
6.    Sergey BAKULIN    RUS    86    3:38:55        SB
7.    Jianbo LI    CHN    86    3:39:01PB
8.    Matej TÓTH    SVK    83    3:41:24        SB
25.    Alexandros PAPAMIKHAIL    GRE    88    3:49:56        PB


Δέκαθλο
1.    Ashton EATON    USA    88    8869        
2.    Trey HARDEE    USA    84    8671        SB
3.    Leonel SUÁREZ    CUB    87    8523SB
4.    Hans VAN ALPHEN    BEL    82    8447        
5.    Damian WARNER    CAN    89    8442        SB
6.    Rico FREIMUTH    GER    88    8320        
7.    Oleksiy KASYANOV    UKR    85    8283        
8.    Sergey SVIRIDOV    RUS    90    8219    

4Χ100 μ.    
1.    Jamaica    JAM    36.84        WR, AR
2.    Trinidad and Tobago    TTO    38.12        
3.    France    FRA    38.16        
4.    Japan    JPN    38.35        
5.    Netherlands    NED    38.39        
6.    Australia    AUS    38.43        
-     Canada    CAN    DQ         
-     United States    USA             DQ   

4Χ400 μ.
1.    Bahamas    BAH    2:56.72        WL
2.    United States    USA    2:57.05        
3.    Trinidad and Tobago    TTO    2:59.40        
4.    Great Britain & NI    GBR    2:59.53        
5.    Russia    RUS    3:00.09        
6.    Belgium    BEL    3:01.83        
7.    Venezuela    VEN    3:02.18        
8.    South Africa    RSA    3:03.46        
-     Cuba    CUB    DNF         


ΓΥΝΑΙΚΕΣ
100 μ. (1.5)

1.    Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE    JAM    86    10.75        
2.    Carmelita JETER    USA    79    10.78        SB
3.    Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN    JAM    82    10.81        SB
4.    Tianna BARTOLETTA    USA    85    10.85        PB
5.    Allyson FELIX    USA    85    10.89        PB
6.    Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE    TTO    86    10.94        
7.    Murielle AHOURE    CIV    87    11.00        
8.    Blessing OKAGBARE    NGR    88    11.01        

200 μ. (-0.2)
1.    Allyson FELIX    USA    85    21.88        
2.    Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE    JAM    86    22.09    PB
3.    Carmelita JETER    USA    79    22.14        
4.    Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN    JAM    82    22.38        
5.    Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS    USA    85    22.39        
6.    Murielle AHOURE    CIV    87    22.57        
7.    Myriam SOUMARE    FRA    86    22.63        
8.    Semoy HACKETT    TTO    88    22.87

       

400 μ.    
1.    Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS    USA    85    49.55        
2.    Christine OHURUOGU    GBR    84    49.70 SB
3.    DeeDee TROTTER    USA    82    49.72        SB
4.    Amantle MONTSHO    BOT    83    49.75        
5.    Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS    JAM    82    50.11    
6.    Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA    RUS    87    50.17        
7.    Francena MCCORORY    USA    88    50.33        
8.    Rose-Marie WHYTE-ROBINSON    JAM    86    50.79    

800 μ.
1.    Mariya SAVINOVA    RUS    85    1:56.19        WL
2.    Caster SEMENYA    RSA    91    1:57.23        SB
3.    Yekaterina POISTOGOVA    RUS    91    1:57.53        PB
4.    Pamela JELIMO    KEN    89    1:57.59        
5.    Alysia MONTAÑO    USA    86    1:57.93        
6.    Francine NIYONSABA    BDI    93    1:59.63        
7.    Janeth JEPKOSGEI    KEN    83    2:00.19        
-     Yelena ARZHAKOVA    RUS    89             DQ

1.500 μ.
1.    Asli CAKIR ALPTEKIN    TUR    85    4:10.23        
2.    Gamze BULUT    TUR    92    4:10.40        
3.    Maryam Yusuf JAMAL    BRN    84    4:10.74        
4.    Tatyana TOMASHOVA    RUS    75    4:10.90        
5.    Abeba AREGAWI    ETH    90    4:11.03        
6.    Shannon ROWBURY    USA    84    4:11.26    
7.    Natallia KAREIVA    BLR    85    4:11.58        
8.    Lucia KLOCOVÁ    SVK    83    4:12.64    1

5.000 μ.
1.    Meseret DEFAR    ETH    83    15:04.25        
2.    Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT    KEN    83    15:04.73        
3.    Tirunesh DIBABA    ETH    85    15:05.15        
4.    Sally KIPYEGO    KEN    85    15:05.79        
5.    Gelete BURKA    ETH    86    15:10.66        
6.    Viola Jelagat KIBIWOT    KEN    83    15:11.59        
7.    Joanne PAVEY    GBR    73    15:12.72        
8.    Julia BLEASDALE    GBR    81    15:14.55        

10.000 μ.
1.    Tirunesh DIBABA    ETH    85    30:20.75    WL
2.    Sally KIPYEGO    KEN    85    30:26.37    PB
3.    Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOT    KEN    83    30:30.44    PB
4.    Werknesh KIDANE    ETH    81    30:39.38    SB
5.    Belaynesh OLJIRA    ETH    90    30:45.56        
6.    Shitaye ESHETE    BRN    90    30:47.25    PB
7.    Joanne PAVEY    GBR    73    30:53.20    PB
8.    Julia BLEASDALE    GBR    81    30:55.63    PB

100 μ. (-0.2)
1.    Sally PEARSON    AUS    86    12.35    WL
2.    Dawn HARPER-NELSON    USA    84    12.37    PB
3.    Kellie WELLS    USA    82    12.48    PB
4.    Lolo JONES    USA    82    12.58    SB
5.    Nevin YANIT    TUR    86    12.58    PB
6.    Phylicia GEORGE    CAN    87    12.65    PB
7.    Jessica ZELINKA    CAN    81    12.69        
8.    Beate SCHROTT    AUT    88    13.07        

400 μ. εμπ.
1.    Natalya ANTYUKH    RUS    81    52.70    WL, PB
2.    Lashinda DEMUS    USA    83    52.77    SB
3.    Zuzana HEJNOVÁ    CZE    86    53.38    SB
4.    Kaliese SPENCER    JAM    87    53.66        
5.    Georganne MOLINE    USA    90    53.92        SB
6.    T'erea BROWN    USA    89    55.07        
7.    Denisa ROSOLOVÁ    CZE    86    55.27        
8.    Ajoke ODUMOSU    NGR    87    55.31        

3.000 μ. στιπλ
1.    Yuliya ZARIPOVA    RUS    86    9:06.72        
2.    Habiba GHRIBI    TUN    84    9:08.37        PB
3.    Sofia ASSEFA    ETH    87    9:09.84        
4.    Milcah CHEMOS    KEN    86    9:09.88    
5.    Hiwot AYALEW    ETH    90    9:12.98        
6.    Etenesh DIRO NEDA    ETH    91    9:19.89        
7.    Antje MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT    GER    84    9:21.78    SB
8.    Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE    GER    92    9:23.52    PB

Υψος
1.    Anna CHICHEROVA    RUS    82    2.05    WL
2.    Brigetta BARRETT    USA    90    2.03    SB
3.    Svetlana SHKOLINA    RUS    86    2.03    PB
4.    Ruth BEITIA    ESP    79    2.00    SB
5.    Tia HELLEBAUT    BEL    78    1.97    SB
6.    Chaunte LOWE    USA    84    1.97        
7.    Svetlana RADZIVIL    UZB    87    1.97        SB
8.    Emma GREEN    SWE    84    1.93    1130    SB
9.    Melanie MELFORT    FRA    82    1.93    SB
10.    Irina GORDEYEVA    RUS    86    1.93        
11.    Airiné PALŠYTÉ    LTU    92    1.89    
12.    Burcu YÜKSEL    TUR    90    1.89    

Επί κοντώ
1.    Jennifer SUHR    USA    82    4.75        
2.    Yarisley SILVA    CUB    87    4.75 SB
3.    Yelena ISINBAYEVA    RUS    82    4.70    
4.    Silke SPIEGELBURG    GER    86    4.65
5.    Martina STRUTZ    GER    81    4.55    
6.    Jiřina SVOBODOVÁ    CZE    86    4.45        
6.    Holly BLEASDALE    GBR    91    4.45    
6.    Lisa RYZIH    GER    88    4.45        
9.    Becky HOLLIDAY    USA    80    4.45        
10.    Vanessa BOSLAK    FRA    82    4.30        
11.    Alana BOYD    AUS    84    4.30        
-     Anna ROGOWSKA    POL    81    NH         

Μήκος
1.    Brittney REESE    USA    86    7.12    +0.8        
2.    Yelena SOKOLOVA    RUS    86    7.07    +0.5    PB
3.    Janay DELOACH SOUKUP    USA    85    6.89    +0.2        
4.    Ineta RADEVIČA    LAT    81    6.88    +1.2    1171    SB
5.    Anna KLYASHTORNAYA    RUS    86    6.77    +0.5        
6.    Lyudmila KOLCHANOVA    RUS    79    6.76    0.0    
7.    Nastassia MIRONCHIK-IVANOVA    BLR    89    6.72    0.0    
8.    Éloyse LESUEUR    FRA    88    6.67    -0.2        
9.    Shara PROCTOR    GBR    88    6.55    +0.2        
10.    Veronika SHUTKOVA    BLR    86    6.54    +1.4        
11.    Ivana SPANOVIĆ    SRB    90    6.35    +0.9        

Τριπλούν
1.    Olga RYPAKOVA    KAZ    84    14.98    -0.4        SB
2.    Caterine IBARGUEN    COL    84    14.80    +0.4        
3.    Olha SALADUKHA    UKR    83    14.79    +0.5        
4.    Hanna KNYAZHEVA    UKR    89    14.56    -0.1        
5.    Yamilé ALDAMA    GBR    72    14.48    -0.6        
6.    Kimberly WILLIAMS    JAM    88    14.48    +0.3    
7.    Trecia Kaye SMITH    JAM    75    14.35    -0.2    SB
8.    Viktoriya VALYUKEVICH    RUS    82    14.24    -0.7        
9.    Yargelis SAVIGNE    CUB    84    14.12    -0.2        
10.    Tatyana LEBEDEVA    RUS    76    14.11    -0.7        
11.    Marija ŠESTAK    SLO    79    13.98    -0.7        
12.    Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ    SVK    81    11.92    -0.5        

Σφαιροβολία
1.    Valerie ADAMS    NZL    84    20.70        
2.    Yevgeniya KOLODKO    RUS    90    20.48    PB
3.    Lijiao GONG    CHN    89    20.22    SB
4.    Ling LI    CHN    85    19.63        
5.    Michelle CARTER    USA    85    19.42        
6.    Xiangrong LIU    CHN    88    19.18    
7.    Geisa Rafaela ARCANJO    BRA    91    19.02        PB
8.    Irina TARASOVA    RUS    87    19.00        
9.    Natalia DUCÓ    CHI    89    18.80    PB
10.    Christina SCHWANITZ    GER    85    18.47        
11.    Natalya MIKHNEVICH    BLR    82    18.42        
-     Nadezhda OSTAPCHUK    BLR    80             DQ   

Δισκοβολία
1.    Sandra PERKOVIĆ    CRO    90    69.11    WL
2.    Yanfeng LI    CHN    79    67.22        
3.    Yarelis BARRIOS    CUB    83    66.38        
4.    Nadine MÜLLER    GER    85    65.94        
5.    Mélina ROBERT-MICHON    FRA    79    63.98        SB
6.    Krishna POONIA    IND    82    63.62        
7.    Stephanie BROWN-TRAFTON    USA    79    63.01        
8.    Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ    LTU    84    61.68        
9.    Anna RÜH    GER    93    61.36        
10.    Xuejun MA    CHN    85    61.02        
11.    Dani SAMUELS    AUS    88    60.40        
-     Darya PISHCHALNIKOVA    RUS    85             DQ   

Σφυροβολία
1.    Tatyana LYSENKO    RUS    83    78.18        
2.    Anita WŁODARCZYK    POL    85    77.60    SB
3.    Betty HEIDLER    GER    83    77.13        
4.    Wenxiu ZHANG    CHN    86    76.34        
5.    Kathrin KLAAS    GER    84    76.05    PB
6.    Yipsi MORENO    CUB    80    74.60        
7.    Oksana MENKOVA    BLR    82    74.40        
8.    Zalina MARGHIEVA    MDA    88    74.06    PB
9.    Stéphanie FALZON    FRA    83    73.06    SB
10.    Joanna FIODOROW    POL    89    72.37    
11.    Mariya BESPALOVA    RUS    86    71.13    
12.    Sophie HITCHON    GBR    91    69.33    

Ακοντισμός
1.    Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁ    CZE    81    69.55    WL
2.    Christina OBERGFÖLL    GER    81    65.16        
3.    Linda STAHL    GER    85    64.91        SB
4.    Sunette VILJOEN    RSA    83    64.53        
5.    Huihui LU    CHN    89    63.70        
6.    Katharina MOLITOR    GER    83    62.89        
7.    Martina RATEJ    SLO    81    61.62        
8.    Madara PALAMEIKA    LAT    87    60.73        
9.    Kathryn MITCHELL    AUS    82    59.46        
10.    Mariya ABAKUMOVA    RUS    86    59.34        
11.    Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIR    ISL    85    59.08        
12.    Elizabeth GLEADLE    CAN    88    58.78    

Μαραθώνιος
1.    Erba Tiki GELANA    ETH    87    2:23:07        
2.    Prisca JEPTOO    KEN    84    2:23:12        
3.    Tatyana PETROVA    RUS    83    2:23:29        PB
4.    Mary Jepkosgei KEITANY    KEN    82    2:23:56        
5.    Tetyana GAMERA    UKR    83    2:24:32        SB
6.    Xiaolin ZHU    CHN    84    2:24:48        
7.    Jessica AUGUSTO    POR    81    2:25:11        
8.    Valeria STRANEO    ITA    76    2:25:27    

20χλμ βάδην
1.    Yelena LASHMANOVA    RUS    92    1:25:02        WR, AR
2.    Olga KANISKINA    RUS    85    1:25:09    SB
3.    Shenjie QIEYANG    CHN    90    1:25:16        AR
4.    Hong LIU    CHN    87    1:26:00        
5.    Anisiya KORNIKOVA-KIRDYAPKINA    RUS    89    1:26:26        SB
6.    Xiuzhi LU    CHN    93    1:27:10        
7.    Elisa RIGAUDO    ITA    80    1:27:36        SB
8.    Beatriz PASCUAL    ESP    82    1:27:56        SB

Επταθλο
1.    Jessica ENNIS-HILL    GBR    86    6955    WL, PB
2.    Lilli SCHWARZKOPF    GER    83    6649        PB
3.    Tatyana CHERNOVA    RUS    88    6628        
4.    Austra SKUJYTÉ    LTU    79    6599        PB
5.    Ida Antoinette NANA DJIMOU    FRA    85    6576        PB
6.    Jessica ZELINKA    CAN    81    6480    1190    
7.    Kristina SAVITSKAYA    RUS    91    6452    1184    
8.    Laura IKAUNIECE    LAT    92    6414    1177    PB

4Χ100 μ.
1.    United States    USA    40.82    WR, AR
2.    Jamaica    JAM    41.41        
3.    Ukraine    UKR    42.04        
4.    Nigeria    NGR    42.64        
5.    Germany    GER    42.67        
6.    Netherlands    NED    42.70        
7.    Brazil    BRA    42.91        
-     Trinidad and Tobago    TTO    DNF    
4Χ400 μ.
1.    United States    USA    3:16.87        WL
2.    Russia    RUS    3:20.23        
3.    Jamaica    JAM    3:20.95        
4.    Ukraine    UKR    3:23.57        
5.    Great Britain & NI    GBR    3:24.76        
6.    France    FRA    3:25.92        
7.    Czech Republic    CZE    3:27.77        
-     Nigeria    NGR    DQ   

OSense O-Sense